2021 Drum Corps International Schedule

Schedule of 2021 events leading into Indianapolis

The 2021 Drum Corps International Celebration Tour

(As of March 31, 2021. Exact locations will be announced with ticketing information when they become available. Scheduled corps for all events remain tentative.)

Saturday, July 24 — Southern California
Pacific Crest
Gold
Impulse
Watchmen

Sunday, July 25 — Southern California
Pacific Crest
Gold
Impulse
Watchmen

Wednesday, July 28 — Boise, ID
Mandarins
Troopers

Friday, July 30 — La Crosse, WI
The Cavaliers
Blue Stars
Phantom Regiment
Colts
Colt Cadets
Madison Scouts
River City Rhythm

Friday, July 30 — Ogden, UT
Blue Knights
Mandarins
Troopers
The Battalion

Saturday, July 31 — Madison, WI area
The Cavaliers
Blue Stars
Phantom Regiment
Colts
Colt Cadets
Madison Scouts
River City Rhythm

Saturday, July 31 — Cheyenne, WY
Blue Knights
Mandarins
Troopers

Saturday, July 31 — Southern California
Pacific Crest
Gold
Impulse
Golden Empire
Watchmen

Sunday, August 1 — Dubuque, IA
The Cavaliers
Blue Stars
Phantom Regiment
Colts
Colt Cadets
Madison Scouts
River City Rhythm

Sunday, August 1 — Denver, CO area
Blue Knights
Mandarins
Troopers

Sunday, August 1 — Southern California
Pacific Crest
Impulse
Golden Empire
Watchmen

Tuesday, August 3 — Quincy, MA
Bluecoats
Boston Crusaders
The Cadets
Spirit of Atlanta
Music City

Tuesday, August 3 — Amarillo, TX area
Blue Knights
Mandarins
Gold

Wednesday, August 4 — Lynn, MA
Bluecoats
Boston Crusaders
The Cadets
Spirit of Atlanta
Music City

Wednesday, August 4 — Round Rock, TX
Blue Knights
Mandarins
Crossmen
Genesis
Gold
Guardians

Thursday, August 5 — Lawrence, MA
Bluecoats
Boston Crusaders
The Cadets
Spirit of Atlanta
Music City

Friday, August 6 — Rockford, IL
The Cavaliers
Blue Stars
Phantom Regiment
Colts
Colt Cadets
Madison Scouts

Friday, August 6 — Mesquite, TX area
Blue Knights
Mandarins
Crossmen
Genesis
Gold
Guardians

Saturday, August 7 — Lisle, IL area
The Cavaliers
Blue Stars
Phantom Regiment
Colts
Colt Cadets
Madison Scouts

Saturday, August 7 — Allentown, PA
Bluecoats
Boston Crusaders
The Cadets
Spirit of Atlanta
Music City

Saturday, August 7 — Southern California
Pacific Crest
Impulse
Watchmen

Sunday, August 8 — Cedarburg, WI
The Cavaliers
Blue Stars
Phantom Regiment
Colts
Colt Cadets
Madison Scouts

Sunday, August 8 — Little Rock, AR
Blue Knights
Mandarins
Crossmen
Troopers
Genesis
Gold

Monday, August 9 — Akron/Canton, OH area
Bluecoats
Boston Crusaders
The Cadets
Spirit of Atlanta
Music City

Tuesday, August 10 — Southwest, OH area
The Cavaliers
Boston Crusaders
The Cadets
Spirit of Altanta
Music City

Tuesday, August 10 — Marion, IN
Bluecoats
Blue Stars
Colts
Colt Cadets
Phantom Regiment
Madison Scouts
Heat Wave

Tuesday, August 10 — Cape Girardeau, MO
Blue Knights
Mandarins
Crossmen
Troopers
Genesis
Gold

Thursday, August 12 through Saturday, August 14 — Indianapolis, IN
The Academy
Bluecoats
Boston Crusaders
Blue Knights
Blue Stars
Cadets
The Cavaliers
Colts
Colt Cadets
Crossmen
Genesis
Gold
Heat Wave
Madison Scouts
Mandarins
Music City
Pacific Crest
Phantom Regiment
River City Rhythm
Spirit of Atlanta
Troopers

Related Content

On the (Re)Starting Line…

Here’s how Marching Music’s Major League™ will return to marching music’s greatest stage this summer