Drum and Bugle Corps Scores – 2001

Scores – September 2, 2001: DCA Finals

DCA Finals- Syracuse, NY

Open Class
Syracuse Brigadiers 97.95
Reading Buccaneers 97.85
Hawthorne Caballeros 95.35
Empire Statesmen 94.45
Bushwackers 92.40
Minnesota Brass 92.05
Rochester Crusaders 89.40
Kingston Grenadiers 87.90
New York Skyliners 86.50
Connecticut Hurricanes 85.10

Class A
CorpsVets 83.75
Heat Wave 78.60


Scores – September 1, 2001: DCA Prelims

DCA Prelims – Syracuse, NY

Open Class
Brigadiers 97.15
Buccaneers 95.90
Caballeros 95.10
Statesmen 93.05
Bushwackers 91.05
Minnesota Brass 90.20
Crusaders 89.55
Grenadiers 85.85
Skyliners 85.25
Hurricanes 84.00
Kilties 82.20

Class A
CorpsVets 79.40
Heat Wave 74.10
Night Storm 67.85
Westshoremen 63.25


Scores – August 25, 2001

DCA – West Haven, CT

Caballeros 93.50
Bushwackers 90.45
Crusaders 89.45
Skyliners 85.50

Grenadiers 85.05
Hurricanes 82.15

Night Storm 67.50


Scores – August 11, 2001: DCI World Championships Division I Finals

DCI World Championships Division I Finals – Buffalo, NY

Cavaliers 98.35
Cadets 97.60
Blue Devils 97.60

Santa Clara Vanguard 95.35
Glassmen 94.30
Phantom Regiment 91.90
Crossmen 91.15
Bluecoats 90.75
Boston Crusaders 88.80
Carolina Crown 86.95
Madison Scouts 86.55
Colts 84.90


Scores – August 11, 2001: DCA Showcase

DCA Showcase – Buffalo, NY

Syracuse Brigadiers 91.90
Empire Statesmen 88.60
Crusaders 85.30
Grenadiers 82.45
Heat Wave 72.30


Scores – August 10, 2001: DCI World Championships Division I Semifinals

DCI World Championships Division I Semifinals – Buffalo, NY

Cavaliers 98.00
Blue Devils 97.50
Cadets 97.20
Santa Clara Vanguard 95.40
Glassmen 94.60
Phantom Regiment 91.55
Crossmen 91.15
Bluecoats 90.15
Boston Crusaders 89.05
Madison Scouts 87.80
Carolina Crown 87.60
Colts 85.95
Spirit from JSU 84.05
Blue Knights 83.90
Southwind 80.05
Mandarins 79.30
Seattle Cascades 78.30


Scores – August 9, 2001: DCI World Championships Division I Quarterfinals

DCI World Championships Division I Quarterfinals – Buffalo, NY

Div I
Cavaliers 97.20
Blue Devils 96.75
Cadets 96.70
Santa Clara Vanguard 94.90
Glassmen 93.80
Phantom Regiment 90.55
Crossmen 90.40
Bluecoats 89.70
Boston Crusaders 88.55
Colts 86.40
Carolina Crown 84.70
Madison Scouts 84.65
Blue Knights 84.55
Spirit from JSU 84.50
Southwind 82.05
Pioneer 79.30
Troopers 76.20
Kiwanis Kavaliers 72.50

DIV II
Mandarins 80.85
Seattle Cascades 79.35
Spartans 73.80
Capital Regiment 73.45


Scores – August 8, 2001: DCI World Championships Division II/III Finals

DCI World Championships Division II/III Finals – Buffalo, NY

Div II
Mandarins 97.80
Seattle Cascades 96.70
Spartans 93.95
Capital Regiment 92.90
Patriots 92.50

Div III
Blue Stars 88.55
Raiders 88.50
Americanos 86.80
Marion Glory Cadets 85.55
East Coast Jazz 82.80
Les Senateurs 80.20
Teal Sound 79.35


Scores – August 7, 2001: DCI World Championships Division II Prelims

DCI World Championships Division II Prelims – Buffalo, NY

Mandarins 95.60
Seattle Cascades 94.55
Spartans 92.15
Capital Regiment 90.95
Patriots 90.80
Jersey Surf 89.85
Capital Sound 85.80
Taipei Yuehfu 84.60
Impulse 82.15
Yamato 81.75
Tampa Bay Thunder 80.30
Allegiance Elite 78.90


Scores – August 6, 2001: DCI World Championships Division III Prelims

DCI World Championships Division III Prelims – Buffalo, NY

Raiders 87.55
Blue Stars 87.25
Americanos 86.50
Marion Glory Cadets 83.75
East Coast Jazz 81.30
Les Senateurs 79.90
Teal Sound 79.30
Lake Erie Regiment 76.05
Revolution 75.50
Cadets of New York City 74.55
Scenic City 74.40
Lehigh Valley Knights 73.00
Bandettes 72.55
Dutch Boy 71.70
Racine Scouts 71.10
Phoenix 71.00
Les Stentors 69.90
Strangnas 69.70
Les Sentinelles 68.45
Emerald Knights 62.15
Quest 60.10
Targets 58.75
Spirit of Newark 57.35
Silver Knights 56.10
Kingsmen 54.75
Madison Royal Knights 47.50


Scores – August 5, 2001

DCI – Canton, OH

Div I
Blue Devils 96.20
Phantom Regiment 90.40
Boston Crusaders 87.80
Bluecoats 87.50
Troopers 75.50

Div II
Yamato 77.20
Marion Glory Cadets 75.70

———————————

DCI – Clifton, NJ

Div I
Cadets 96.55
Santa Clara Vanguard 94.60
Crossmen 90.70
Colts 87.30
Blue Knights 85.35
Spirit 84.45

Div II
Jersey Surf 87.40

———————————

DCI – Clarion, PA

Div II
Mandarins 81.85
Taipei Yuehfu 85.40
Capitol Sound 83.60

Div III
Teal Sound 73.45
Cadets of New York City 73.60
Scenic City 71.55
Lehigh Valley Knights 64.40


Scores – August 4, 2001

DCA – East Providence, RI

Caballeros 89.40
Bushwackers 85.95
Skyliners 81.55
Hurricanes 78.70


Scores – August 4, 2001: Eastern Classic

Eastern Classic – Philadelphia, PA

Div I
Blue Devils 96.15
Santa Clara Vanguard 93.80
Glassmen 92.00
Crossmen 89.55
Madison Scouts 87.75
Carolina Crown 87.05
Spirit 84.05
Blue Knights 83.90
Pioneer 76.65
Kiwanis Kavaliers 71.90

Div II
Jersey Surf 87.25


Scores – August 3, 2001: Coast Guard Open

Coast Guard Open Prelims – Grand Haven, MI

Div II
Seattle Cascades 92.70
Mandarins 91.90
Capital Regiment 89.95
Spartans 88.55
Capitol Sound 85.90
Taipei Yuehfu 83.25
Impulse 82.40
Yamato 80.60
Allegiance Elite 75.85

Div III
Raiders 84.10
Blue Stars 83.95
Americanos 83.95
Marion Glory Cadets 81.65
Teal Sound 76.60
Revolution 74.30
Scenic City 72.55
Bandettes 72.35
Les Sénateurs 71.40
Dutch Boy 70.90
Racine Scouts 69.40
Les Sentinelles 69.05
Strangnas 65.15
Emerald Knights 63.50
Kingsmen 51.75

———————————

Coast Guard Open Finals – Grand Haven, MI

Div II
Mandarins 93.50
Seattle Cascades 93.40
Capital Regiment 90.45
Spartans 90.35
Capitol Sound 86.60

Div III
Blue Stars 85.95
Americanos 85.90
Raiders 83.80
Marion Glory Cadets 83.20
Teal Sound 76.80
Revolution 75.50
Scenic City 74.40


Scores – August 3, 2001: Eastern Classic

Eastern Classic – Philadelphia, PA

Cavaliers 95.25
Cadets 94.50
Phantom Regiment 89.95
Boston Crusaders 87.35
Bluecoats 86.85
Colts 84.65
Southwind 80.90
Troopers 73.15

Exhibition
Micro Magic
Spirit of America


Scores – August 2, 2001

DCI – Lynn, MA

Div I
Cavaliers 94.85
Cadets 94.75
Crossmen 89.50
86.40 Boston Crusaders 86.40
Colts 85.25
Troopers 75.95

Div II/III
East Coast Jazz 78.20
Les Stentors 61.10

———————————

DCI – Charlotte, NC

Santa Clara Vanguard 93.55
Glassmen 91.15
Madison Scouts 87.20
Carolina Crown 86.25
Blue Knights 85.75
Spirit of JSU 81.10
Kiwanis Kavaliers 69.40

Exhibition
Micro Magic

———————————

DCI – Greenville, MI

Div II
Seattle Cascades 92.00
Mandarins 91.00
Capital Regiment 89.05

Div III
Americanos 84.75
Blue Stars 84.05
Les Senateurs 71.80
Dutch Boy 68.55


Scores – August 1, 2001: Canadian Open

Canadian Open Prelims – Kitchner, ONT

Div II
Seattle Cascades 91.25
Capital Regiment 88.30
Capital Sound 85.05
Impulse 82.60
Allegiance Elite 74.85

Div III
Raiders 84.40
Americanos 81.45
Blue Stars 81.15
Marion Glory Cadets 80.50
Lake Erie Regiment 76.45
Teal Sound 74.45
Les Senateurs 74.30
Dutch Boy 71.40
Cadets of New York City 70.75
Scenic City 69.90
Bandettes 68.30
Les Sentinelles 66.55
Racine Scouts 66.30
Phoenix 65.50
Kingsmen 50.70

———————————

Canadian Open Finals – Kitchner, ONT

Div II
Seattle Cascades 91.45
Capital Regiment 88.20
Capital Sound 84.90
Impulse 82.65
Allegiance Elite 78.05

Div III
Raiders 84.00
Blue Stars 83.55
Americanos 82.75
Marion Glory Cadets 80.00
Lake Erie Regiment 77.70
Teal Sound 75.50
Les Senateurs 72.25


Scores – August 1, 2001

DCI – Ft. Edward, NY

Div I
Phantom Regiment 89.15
Bluecoats 86.85
Boston Crusaders 86.10
Colts 85.10

Div II/III
Spartans 88.05
East Coast Jazz 77.75
Les Stentors 58.95

———————————

DCI – Rome, NY

Div I
Blue Devils 94.50
Cavaliers 94.00
Crossmen 88.40
Southwind 81.10
Troopers 71.55

Div II/III
Patriots 86.20
Tampa Bay Thunder 74.30

———————————

DCI – Salem, VA

Div I
Santa Clara Vanguard 93.10
Glassmen 91.65
Carolina Crown 85.65
Spirit from JSU 81.65

Exhibition
Micro Magic
Spirit of America


Scores – July 31, 2001

DCI – Erie, PA

Div I
Cadets 93.80
Cavaliers 93.75
Colts 84.70
Pioneer 77.15

Div II/III
Jersey Surf 83.55
Americanos 75.95
Lake Erie Regiment 69.45

———————————

DCI – Hornell, NY

Div I
Blue Devils 94.10
Crossmen 87.60
Phantom Regiment 87.20
Southwind 78.15

Div II/III
Patriots 86.15
Yamato 76.30
Tampa Bay Thunder 74.15

———————————


DCI – Hampton, VA

Div I
Glassmen 89.55
Madison Scouts 85.90
Blue Knights 83.55
Spirit from JSU 81.20
Kiwanis Kavaliers 69.35

Exhibition
Spirit of America
Micro Magic


Scores – July 30, 2001: DCI North American Open

DCI North American Open Prelims – Erie, PA

Div II
Seattle Cascades 90.30
Mandarins 89.50
Spartans 87.80
Patriots 86.00
Jersey Surf 85.80
Capital Sound 83.75
Tampa Bay Thunder 81.20
Taipei Yuehfu 80.20
Yamato 77.85

Allegiance Elite 75.50

Div III
Raiders 80.30
Glory Cadets 76.60
Teal Sound 74.15
Lake Erie Regiment 74.05
Les Senateurs 72.45
East Coast Jazz 72.30
Phoenix 68.55
Cadets of NYC 68.15

Scenic City 67.90
Lehigh Valley Knights 67.20
Dutch Boy 65.30
Les Sentinelles 64.30
Racine Scouts 63.10
Kingsmen 49.10

———————————

DCI North American Open Finals – Erie, PA

Div II
Seattle Cascades Division II 90.70
Mandarins 90.05
Spartans 87.40
Patriots 86.30
Jersey Surf 84.75

Div III
Raiders 80.60
Glory Cadets 78.10

Teal Sound 74.35
Lake Erie Regiment 72.35
East Coast Jazz 71.85
Les Senateurs 70.70
Phoenix 65.55


Scores – July 30, 2001

DCI – Pt. Huron, MI

Div I
Boston Crusaders 87.10
Southwind 79.85
Troopers 71.70

Div II/III
Capital Regiment 80.45
Strangnas 52.75

———————————

DCI – Pittsburg, PA

Div I
Cadets 93.50
Crossmen 88.40
Phantom Regiment 88.30
Bluecoats 86.15

Div II/III
Blue Stars 79.95
Americanos 78.50
Bandettes 67.75

———————————

DCI – Winton-Salem, NC

Div I
Santa Clara 92.30
Madison Scouts 85.70
Carolina Crown 84.50
Blue Knights 82.60
Kiwanis Kavaliers 67.20

Exhibition

Micro Magic

Spirit of America


Scores – July 29, 2001

DCI – Centerville, OH

Div I
Blue Devils 93.60
Glassmen 89.40
Bluecoats 86.65
Madison Scouts 85.85
Colts 83.55
Capital Sound 78.20
Yamato 71.70
Glory Cadets 68.80

———————————

DCI – Des Plaines, IL

Div I
Cavaliers 93.80
Boston Crusaders 86.20
Southwind 78.40
Pioneer 73.95
Troopers 69.80

Div II/III
Mandarins 86.50
Capital Regiment 81.95
Strangnas 51.55

———————————

DCI – Huntington, WV

Div I
Santa Clara Vanguard 92.05
Carolina Crown 84.40
Spirit of JSU 80.80
Kiwanis Kavaliers 70.50

Div II/III
Tampa Bay Thunder 73.10

Exhibition
Spirit of America
Micro Magic

———————————

DCA – Lakewood, NJ

Juniors
Patriots 82.05
Jersey Surf 80.40
Spartans 79.95
East Coast Jazz 73.55
Lehigh Valley Knights 70.95

Seniors
Buccaneers 86.55
Caballeros 84.20
Bushwackers 80.55
Skyliners 78.35
Grenadiers 76.10
Westshoremen 59.95


Scores – July 28, 2001: DCI Midwestern

DCI Midwestern – Indianapolis, IN

Noon Event

Bluecoats 85.65
Madison Scouts 85.10
Carolina Crown 84.00
Colts 82.70
Blue Knights 82.05
Spirit from JSU 79.45
Southwind 75.90
Pioneer 70.70
Troopers 69.80
Kiwanis Kavaliers 67.75

———————————

Evening Event

Cavaliers 93.55
Blue Devils 93.30
Cadets 91.75
Santa Clara Vanguard 91.10
Glassmen 88.80
Crossmen 87.75
Phatnom Regiment 87.45
Bluecoats 85.35
Madison Scouts 84.30
Boston Crusaders 84.05
Carolina Crown 82.80
Colts 82.80


Scores – July 28, 2001: Garden State Open

Garden State Open Prelims – Wayne, NJ

Div II
Spartans 84.90
Patriots 82.50
Jersey Surf 82.30
Taipei Yuehfu 77.10

Div III
Raiders 79.35
Teal Sound 72.90
Lehigh Valley Knights 72.65
East Coast Jazz 71.40
Scenic City 69.40
Cadets of New York City 68.20
Phoenix 67.80
Les Senatuers 66.30
Quest 59.40
Targets 56.30
Spirit of Newark 53.85

———————————

Garden State Open Finals – Wayne, NJ

Div II
Spartans 84.35
Patriots 84.30
Jersey Surf 83.05
Taipei Yuehfu 77.00

Div III
Raiders 76.95
Teal Sound 74.05
East Coast Jazz
Cadets of New York City 68.35
Lehigh Valley Knights 68.30
Scenic City 65.40
Phoenix 64.30


Scores – July 28, 2001

DCI – Ottawa, IL

Div II
Seattle Cascades 88.60
Mandarins 88.00
Capital Regiment 82.50
Capital Sound 78.40

Div III
Blue Stars 82.95
Glory Cadets 71.20
Bandettes 67.70
Racine Scouts 62.20


Scores – July 27, 2001

DCI – DeKalb, IL

Div II/III
Mandarins 86.90
Seattle Cascades 86.70
Capital Regiment 83.80
Capital Sound 80.00
Impulse 75.00
Yamato 74.90
Allegiance Elite 71.10

———————————

DCI – Murfreesboro, TN

Div I
Cavaliers 93.05
Blue Devils 92.40
Cadets 91.05
Santa Clara Vanguard 90.85
Glassmen 87.20
Phantom Regiment 85.75
Boston Crusaders 84.00
Blue Knights 79.95


Scores – July 26, 2001

DCI – Cincinnati, OH

Crossmen 86.15
Madison Scouts 84.95
Bluecoats 84.30
Carolina Crown 82.55

Colts 81.25
Southwind 73.75

Kiwanis Kavaliers 64.10
Glory Cadets Exhibition


Scores – July 25, 2001

DCI Evansville, IN

Div I
Cavaliers 91.05
Crossmen 86.15
Colts 81.55
Blue Knights 80.00
Blue Stars 72.00
Troopers 68.20
Les Senateurs 54.00


———————————

DCI – Kennesaw, GA

Rained out: Standstill exhibition
Blue Devils
Santa Clara Vanguard

Carolina Crown

Spirit of JSU
Allegiance Elite
Teal Sound


———————————

DCI – Sevierville, TN

Div I
Phantom Regiment 87.40
Bluecoats 84.45
Madison Scouts 83.25

Southwind 74.05
Kiwanis Kavaliers 67.45

Div II/III
Glory Cadets 72.05
Scenic City 63.20


Scores – July 24, 2001

DCI – Pascagoula, MS

Div I
Blue Devils 92.85
Santa Clara Vanguard 90.75
Carolina Crown 82.30
Pioneer 70.70

Div II
Allegiance Elite 63.55

———————————

DCI – Joplin, MO

Div I
The Cavaliers 91.00
Glassmen 86.35
Crossmen 84.35
Colts 79.90
Blue Knights 79.60
Troopers 65.45

Div II
Seattle Cascades 83.55


Scores – July 23, 2001

DCI – Arkadelphia, AR

Div I
Cavaliers 90.20
Glassmen 86.15
Crossmen 85.80
Colts 79.65
Blue Knights 78.30
Troopers 64.10

Div II
Seattle Cascades 84.00

———————————

DCI – Baton Rouge, LA

Div I
Cadets 90.55
Santa Clara Vanguard 90.25
Phantom Regiment 85.35
Boston Crusaders 82.80
Madison Scouts 81.95
Carolina Crown 79.95
Pioneer 68.40

Div II/III
Taipei Yuehfu 70.50
Scenic City 58.20


Scores – July 22, 2001

DCA – Waterbury, CT

Senior
Bushwackers 79.25
Skyliners 75.95
Hurricanes 72.95
Heat Wave 66.05

Junior
Jersey Surf 81.25
East Coast Jazz 73.30

———————————

DCI – Houston, TX

Div I
Blue Devils 90.45
Cadets 89.10
Glassmen 85.15
Boston Crusaders 81.85
Madison Scouts 79.60
Spirit of JSU 75.25
Southwind 73.90
Pioneer 71.65
Kiwanis Kavaliers 64.25

———————————

DCI Pacific – CA Open: Santa Clara, CA

Div I
Pacific Crest 79.70

Div II
Mandarins 86.15
Vanguard Cadets 81.65
Blue Devils “B” 77.20
Impulse 73.25

Div III
Crusaders of Southern Oregon 54.90
Blue Devils, “C” 44.50

Senior
Renegades, Sr. 70.80
Northwest Venture, Sr. 52.05


Scores – July 21, 2001: DCI Southwestern Focus

DCI Southwestern Focus – San Antonio, TX

10 AM Event

Div II/III
Seattle Cascades 84.10
Esperanza 71.65
Taipei Yuehfu 64.20
Revolution 59.85
Allegience Elite 56.20

———————————

Noon Event

Div I
Crossmen 84.10
Bluecoats 82.55
Madison Scouts 82.00
Colts 80.80
Carolina Crown 80.70
Spirit of JSU 76.85
Southwind 75.95
Pioneer 71.25
Troopers 66.35
Kiwanis Kavaliers 62.85

———————————

Finals

Div I
Blue Devils 91.00
Santa Clara Vanguard 89.95
Cavaliers 89.95
Cadets 89.45
Glassmen 84.55
Crossmen 84.45
Phantom Regiment 83.75
Boston Crusaders 81.45
Bluecoats 80.30
Madison Scouts 78.70
Colts 77.50
Blue Knights 76.85


Scores – July 21, 2001

DCM – Milwaukee, WI

Capital Regiment 67.90
Blue Stars 66.20
Capital Sound 65.50
Americanos 59.40
Kilties, Sr. 59.15
Marion Glory Cadets 56.00
Racine Scouts 46.90
Kingsmen 32.90

———————————

DCI Pacific – Lodi, CA

Div I
Pacific Crest 76.20

Div II
Mandarins 85.45
Vanguard Cadets 78.35
Blue Devils “B” 73.10
Impulse 70.15

Div III
Crusaders of Southern Oregon 48.30
Blue Devils, “C” 41.95

Senior
Renegades, Sr. 69.15
Northwest Venture, Sr. 47.50


Scores – July 19, 2001

DCI – Midland, TX

Div I
Cadets 88.95
Crossmen 83.70
Boston Crusaders 81.70
Carolina Crown 79.00
Spirit from JSU 75.00
Troopers 65.50

Div II/III
Seattle Cascades 83.65
Esperanza 76.90

Exhibition
Revolution

———————————

DCI – Dallas, TX

Cavaliers 88.90
Phantom Regiment 85.75
Glassmen 84.65
Bluecoats 82.15
Blue Knights 79.60
Madison Scouts 79.50
Colts 78.55
Southwind 74.50
Pioneer 67.40
Kiwanis Kavaliers 61.10


Scores – July 18, 2001

DCI – El Paso, TX

Div I
Santa Clara Vanguard 88.05
Cadets 87.50
Crossmen 82.90
Boston Crusaders 80.00
Carolina Crown 79.20
Troopers 63.60

Div II
Seattle Cascades 83.70
Revolution 53.55

———————————

DCI – Tulsa, OK

Cavaliers 88.05
Phantom Regiment 83.55
Blue Knights 78.55
Southwind 72.25
Pioneer 68.25

———————————


DCI – Wichita, KS

Glassmen 85.30
Bluecoats 81.05
Madison Scouts 79.80
Colts 78.60
Kiwanis Kavaliers 60.55


Scores – July 17, 2001

DCI – Ankeny, IA

Div I
Glassmen 83.80
Bluecoats 80.55
Madison Scouts 79.20
Colts 76.65
Kiwanis Kavaliers 58.75

Exhibition
Colt Cadets

———————————

DCM – Lawrence, KS

Cavaliers 87.95
Phantom Regiment 84.55
Southwind 72.20
Pioneer 67.60
Capital Regiment 64.80
Marion Glory Cadet 50.75
Emerald Knights 35.10

———————————

DCI – Tempe, AZ

Div I
Santa Clara Vanguard 88.25
Cadets 87.60

Div II
Seattle Cascades 84.40
Esperanza 76.75
Impulse 69.70


Scores – July 16, 2001

DCI – Alton, IL

Div I
Cavaliers 87.90
Phantom Regiment 84.30
Bluecoats 79.00
Southwind 70.45
Pioneer 66.00

Div II
Capital Regiment 73.50

———————————

DCI – Albuquerque, NM

Div I
Crossmen 81.45
Boston Crusaders 79.00
Blue Knights 77.30
Carolina Crown 76.55
Spirit of JSU 71.60
Troopers 62.60

Div II
Allegiance Elite 55.75
Revolution 53.20


Scores – July 15, 2001: DCI Atlantic Div II & III Championships

DCI Atlantic
Div II & III
Championships – Upper Darby, PA

Div II
Jersey Surf 76.45
Spartans 75.95
Patriots 74.15

Div III
Raiders 66.50
East Coast Jazz 64.45
Cadets of New York City 62.35
Scenic City 61.95
Phoenix 61.20
Lehigh Valley Knights 55.60
Quest 54.65
Kips Bay Crusaders 44.55
Mc Cullough Royal Knights 43.20
Spirit of Newark 42.05


Scores – July 15, 2001

ODCA – Hamilton, ONT

Div I
Kiwanis Kavaliers 61.85

Div III
Stentors 60.30
Dutchboy 59.65
Sentinelles 52.35

Div IV
Blue Saints 73.70
St. Johns 72.90

———————————

DCI Pacific – Santa Ana, CA

Div I
Blue Devils 88.20
Santa Clara Vanguard 87.05
Cadets 86.70
Pacific Crest 75.80

Div II
Seattle Cascades 83.30
Vanguard Cadets 79.35
Esperanza 76.50
Impulse 70.35

Div III
Alliance 61.80

Senior
Renegades 65.15


Scores – July 14, 2001: DCM Championship Finals

DCM Championship Finals – DeKalb, IL

Div I
Cavaliers 86.60
Phantom Regiment 82.30
Glassmen 81.80
Bluecoats 77.40
Madison Scouts 76.50
Colts 75.30
Southwind 67.70
Pioneer 63.80

Div III
Blue Stars 59.50
Americanos 56.90

Senior
Minnesota Brass 64.20
Kilties 59.00


Scores – July 14, 2001: DCM DIV III & Senior Prelims

DCM Div III & Senior Morning Prelims – DeKalb, IL

Div III
Blue Stars 58.90
Americanos 56.00
Glory Cadets 52.90
Lake Erie Regiment 50.30
Bandettes 46.60
Racine Scouts 45.50
Emerald Knights 37.00
Decorah Kilties 34.10
Colt Cadets 31.30
Kingsmen 29.70

Senior
Minnesota Brass 66.30
Kilties 60.20
Govenaires 53.70
Chops, Inc. 50.55


Scores – July 14, 2001

DCA – Belleville, ONT

Brigadiers 83.35
Crusaders 76.60
Grenadiers 71.85
Allegheny Night Storm 54.40

———————————

DCA – Reading, PA

Buccaneers 80.60
Caballeros 78.60
Bushwackers 72.30
Skyliners 70.40
CorpsVets 67.70
Hurricanes 66.85

———————————

DCI Atlantic – Blackwood, NJ

Div II/III
Jersey Surf 75.15
Spartans 74.80
Patriots 70.20
East Coast Jazz 65.30
Raiders 62.95
Scenic City 57.25
McCullough Royal Knights 44.05
Silver Knights 43.45

———————————

ODCA – Brantford, ONT

Div I
Kiwanis Kavaliers 62.75

Div III
Stentor 59.75
Dutch Boy 55.65
Sentinelles 53.65

Div IV/Parade Class
St John’s 73.50
Blue Saints 72.65
Hype EXH

———————————

GSC – Brick, NJ

Div III
Raiders 69.6
Cadets of New York 69.4
Phoenix 67.5
Lehigh Valley Knights 65.6
Targets 57.0
Kips Bay Crusaders 56.4

Div IV
Quest Explorers 50.9
Phoenix Cadets 50.7

———————————

DCI Pacific – Glendora, CA

Div I
Blue Devils 87.75
Cadets 86.50
Santa Clara Vanguard 86.30
Pacific Crest 73.60

Div II
Mandarins 84.30
Seattle Cascades 81.45
Esperanza 75.05
Blue Devils “B” 70.85
Impulse 68.25

Div III
Alliance 58.05

Senior
Renegades 60.90

———————————

DCI Pacific – Greely, CO

Div I
Crossmen 80.80
Boston Crusaders 78.60
Blue Knights 77.25
Carolina Crown 75.80
Spirit of JSU 71.25
Troopers 63.95

Div II
Allegiance Elite 55.15
Regina Lions EXH


Scores – July 13, 2001: DCM DIV I & II Prelims

DCM Div I & II Prelims – DeKalb, IL

Div I
Cavaliers 85.40
Phantom Regiment 81.50
Glassmen 81.00
Bluecoats 77.70
Madison Scouts 76.60
Colts 75.10
Southwind 68.40
Pioneer 63.70

Div II
Capital Sound 63.10
Capital Regiment 59.70


Scores – July 13, 2001

DCI Pacific – Cheyenne, WY

Div I
Crossmen 79.05
Boston Crusaders 77.10
Blue Knights 76.35
Carolina Crown 73.45
Spirit of JSU 67.95
Troopers 61.30

Div II
Allegiance Elite 52.15
Regina Lions EXH

———————————

DCI Pacific – Riverside, CA

Div I
Santa Clara Vanguard 85.80
Cadets 85.10
Pacific Crest 71.75

Div II
Mandarins 81.95
Seattle Cascades 78.35
Esperanza 71.00
Blue Devils “B” 69.00
Impulse 68.25

Div III
Alliance 58.25


Scores – July 11, 2001

DCI Pacific – San Diego, CA

Div I
Blue Devils 86.25
Santa Clara Vanguard 84.65
Cadets 84.40
Pacific Crest 70.55

Div II
Seattle Cascades 76.65
Esperanza 66.45
Impulse 66.25

Div III
Alliance 53.90

———————————

DCM – Dubuque, IA

Cavaliers 85.65
Madison Scouts 79.10
Colts 77.10
Southwind 69.95
Capital Regiment 63.60
Blue Stars 60.30
Americanos 58.20
Colt Cadets 32.00
Decorah Kilties 30.15


Scores – July 10, 2001

DCM – Burlington, IA

Glassmen 77.95
Crossmen 77.85
Boston Crusaders 75.70
Bluecoats 75.00
Colts 73.10
Carolina Crown 70.65
Spirit 67.40
Colt Cadets EXH

———————————

DCM – Stillwater, MN

Cavaliers 83.35
Madison Scouts 77.55
Southwind 68.95
Minnesota Brass, Sr. 61.70
Americanos 57.70
Govenaires, Sr. 50.85
Edmonton Strutters 46.80
Chops, Inc. 45.10


Scores – July 9, 2001

DCM – Cedar Rapids, IA

Madison Scouts 79.00
Colts 74.80
Pioneer 64.50
Capital Regiment 63.55
Blue Stars 60.65
Americanos 57.15
Lake Erie Regiment 47.30
Edmonton Strutters 44.00


Scores – July 8, 2001

DCM – Dixon, IL

Phantom Regiment 82.75
Pioneer 63.70
Kilties 55.60
Glory Cadets 49.25
Racine Scouts 42.80
Lake Erie Regiment 41.85

Edmonton Strutters 39.65
Bandettes 38.50

———————————

DCM – Charles City, IA

Madison Scouts 75.60
Colts 74.25
Southwind 67.75

Capital Regiment 60.95
Capital Sound 59.75
Blue Stars 56.90
Americanos 54.20
Decorah Kilties 32.30


———————————

EMass – Braintree, MA

Spartans 75.70
Patriots 73.20
Jersey Surf 72.40
East Coast Jazz 68.55


Scores – July 7, 2001

DCI Atlantic – Nashua, NH

Div II/III
Spartans 73.20
Tampa Bay Thunder 70.30
Jersey Surf 70.30
Patriots 69.40
East Coast Jazz 66.00
Silver Knights 46.70
Citations EXH

———————————

DCI Atlantic & DCA – Hershey, PA

Div I – DCI Atlantic
Crossmen 76.90
Boston Crusaders 76.15
Bluecoats 74.35
Carolina Crown 72.40
Spirit 68.75

DCA
Brigadiers 78.80
Buccaneers 76.45
Caballeros 76.20
Grenadiers 67.30

Exhibition
USMC Drum & Bugle Corps
Caballeros Alumni

———————————

DCM – Michigan City, IN

Cavaliers 83.95
Glassmen 79.05
Phantom Regiment 79.00
Pioneer 59.25
Capital Regiment 58.60
Troopers 56.35
Glory Cadets 46.20
Racine Scouts 42.60
Lake Erie Regiment 42.40
Edmonton Strutters 39.60
Bandettes 37.05

Exhibition
St. Joe’s Alumni Corps

———————————

DCM – Mankato, MN

Madison Scouts 75.95
Colts 75.15
Southwind 66.35
Minnesota Brass, Sr. 59.85
Capital Sound 59.25
Blue Stars 55.60
Americanos 53.40
Govenaires, Sr. 48.10
Chops, Inc. 36.25

———————————

DCI Pacific – Concord, CA

Div I
Blue Devils 86.35
Santa Clara Vanguard 84.80
The Cadets 83.90
Blue Knights 77.50

Div II
Mandarins 79.35
Seattle Cascades 77.00
Vanguard Cadets 75.75
Blue Devils “B” 69.25
Esperanza 67.95
Impulse 63.25

Div III
Blue Devils “C” 40.10

Senior
Renegades, Sr. EXH


Scores – July 6, 2001

DCI Atlantic – Ogdensburg, NY

Div I
Crossmen 76.10
Boston Crusaders 74.50
Carolina Crown 71.10
Spirit from JSU 68.30

Div II
Patriots 63.70

Div III
Quest 42.60
Micro Magic EXH

———————————

DCM – LaCrosse, WI

Madison Scouts 74.75
Colts 72.55
Southwind 64.70
Capital Sound 55.45
Americanos 49.25
Govenaires, Sr. 43.15
Colt Cadets 25.25
Blue Stars EXH

———————————

DCI Pacific – Stockton, CA

Div I
Blue Devils 85.60
Santa Clara Vanguard 83.35
Cadets 83.20
Blue Knights 75.40

Div II
Mandarins 78.15
Vanguard Cadets 72.75
Blue Devils “B” 65.00
Impulse 64.90
Esperanza 64.50

Div III
Southern Oregon Crusaders 42.25
Blue Devils “C” 36.30

Senior
Renegades 63.20


Scores – July 4, 2001

DCI Atlantic – Beverly, MA

Div I
Blue Devils 84.80
Cadets 82.45
Crossmen 75.90
Boston Crusaders 75.00
Carolina Crown 70.45
Spirit 67.75

Div III
East Coast Jazz 50.70

———————————

DCM – St. Peter, MN

Minnesota Brass 58.30
Americanos 53.80
Govenaires 47.50
Chops, Inc. 42.85
Edmonton Strutters 38.00
Emerald Knights 24.35

———————————

DCM – Whitewater, WI

Madison Scouts 75.40
Southwind 65.85
Pioneer 58.75
Capital Sound 57.15
Troopers 55.10
Racine Scouts 42.20
Dutch Boy 40.9


Scores – July 3, 2001

DCI Atlantic – Bristol, RI

Blue Devils 84.25
Cadets 81.70
Crossmen 74.90
Boston Crusaders 74.80
Carolina Crown 69.95
Spirit 67.10
Patriots 48.70

———————————

DCI Pacific – Medford, OR

Div I
Santa Clara Vanguard 84.65
Blue Knights 76.15

Div II
Seattle Cascades 74.90
Vanguard Cadets 74.75

Div III
Alliance 54.50
Crusaders of Southern Oregon 45.60

———————————

DCM – Cedarburg, WI

Rained out


Scores – July 2, 2001

DCI Atlantic – Everett, MA

Div II/III
Tampa Bay Thunder 68.20
Spartans 67.65
East Coast Jazz 59.35
Cadets of New York City 51.15
Silver Knights 37.30

EXHIBITION
Citations
Crossmen

———————————

DCI Pacific – Woodburn, OR

Div I
Blue Knights 74.10
Pacific Crest 70.05

Div II
Seattle Cascades 77.25
Vanguard Cadets 74.25

Div III
Alliance 52.65
Crusaders of Southern Oregon 43.70


Scores – July 1, 2001

DCI Atlantic – Bridgeport, CT

Div I
Blue Devils 83.65
Cadets 81.00
Boston Crusaders 74.90
Crossmen 74.20
Carolina Crown 67.85
Spirit 65.50

Div III
Tampa Bay Thunder 65.25
East Coast Jazz 57.50

———————————

DCM – Marion, OH

Glassmen 76.40
Bluecoats 73.75
Capital Regiment 54.95
Troopers 50.90
Marion Glory Cadets 41.75
Dutch Boy 35.30

———————————

DCM – Racine, WI

Phantom Regiment 75.40
Pioneer 54.95
Kilties, Sr. 50.75
Lake Erie Regiment 38.95
Racine Scouts 35.00
Bandettes 33.70

———————————

DCM – Wausau, WI

Madison Scouts 72.05
Colts 70.70
Southwind 64.50
Capital Sound 56.25
Blue Stars 53.35
Americanos 51.20
Govenaires, Sr. 47.05

———————————

DCI Pacific – Kelso, WA

Div I
Santa Clara Vanguard 82.25
Pacific Crest 69.00

Div II
Seattle Cascades 75.85
Vanguard Cadets 71.75

Div III
Alliance 53.15
Crusaders of Southern Oregon 42.15

Senior
Renegades, Sr. 66.15
Northwest Venture, Sr. 50.40


Scores – June 30, 2001

DCI Atlantic – Clifton, NJ

Div I
Blue Devils 81.80
Cavaliers 80.45
Cadets 79.70
Crossmen 73.00
Boston Crusaders 72.95
Spirit 67.40
Carolina Crown 67.15

Div II/III
Raiders 53.55

———————————

DCM – Waukesha, WI

Phantom Regiment 74.10
Madison Scouts 70.35
Southwind 61.80
Capital Sound 54.40
Blue Stars 51.45
Bandettes 35.50
Pioneer EXH

———————————

DCI Pacific – Seattle, WA

Div I
Santa Clara Vanguard 81.65
Blue Knights 72.30
Pacific Crest 67.75

Div II
Seattle Cascades 73.50
Vanguard Cadets 70.80

Div III
Alliance 48.70
Crusaders of Southern Oregon 41.25

Senior
Renegades, Sr. 64.80
Northwest Venture, Sr. 51.75

———————————

DCM – Waukegan, IL

Capital Regiment 55.00
Kilties, Sr. 50.90
Lake Erie Regiment 39.90
Marion Glory Cadets 39.55
Racine Scouts 35.05
Colt Cadets 20.80


Scores – June 29, 2001

DCI Atlantic – Philadelphia, PA

Div I
Blue Devils 81.65
Cavaliers 79.65
Cadets 78.85
Boston Crusaders 72.90
Crossmen 70.65
Carolina Crown 65.65
Spirit 65.50

Div II/III
Jersey Surf 56.20

———————————

DCM – Crown Point, IN
Glassmen 74.45
Bluecoats 71.05
Colts 67.85
Southwind 60.65
Capital Regiment 52.90
Troopers 52.65
Americanos 43.40
Marion Glory Cadets 40.05
Lake Erie Regiment 35.70

———————————

DCI Pacific – Spokane, WA

Div I
Santa Clara Vanguard 79.95
Blue Knights 72.40

Div II/III
Seattle Cascades 70.90
Crusaders of Southern Oregon 47.00
Alliance 43.10


Scores – June 28, 2001

DCI Atlantic – Hearndon, VA

Div I
Cadets 77.15
Crossmen 71.30
Spirit 65.65
Carolina Crown 65.40

Div II
Tampa Bay Thunder 60.65
McCollough Royal Knights 33.50

———————————

DCI Pacific – Boise, ID

Div I
Santa Clara Vanguard 77.85
Blue Knights 72.05

Div II
Seattle Cascades 68.90
Vanguard Cadets 66.65

Div III
Alliance 43.60
Crusaders of Southern Oregon 41.60


Scores – June 27, 2001

DCI/DCM – Bloomington/Normal, IL

Glassmen 73.50
Boston Crusaders 73.25
Phantom Regiment 73.00
Bluecoats 69.50

Colts 67.20

Madison Scouts 66.85
Southwind 59.95
Pioneer 50.10
Troopers 47.90


Scores – June 26, 2001

DCI Atlantic – Columbia, SC

Blue Devils 81.00
Cavaliers 79.65
Cadets 78.60
Crossmen 72.10
Spirit 65.95
Carolina Crown 64.80

Div II/III
Tampa Bay Thunder 60.35
Scenic City 49.10

———————————

DCM – Lima, OH

Phantom Regiment 74.25
Glassmen 73.70
Bluecoats 72.60
Southwind 59.15
Capital Regiment 51.10
Troopers 48.30
Glory Cadets 39.85
Bandettes 34.75


Scores – June 25, 2001

DCI – Brunswick, GA

Div I
Blue Devils 78.95
Cavaliers 78.25
Cadets 77.40
Crossmen 71.35
Carolina Crown 66.05
Spirit 65.20

Div II/III
Tampa Bay Thunder 60.10
Teal Sound 45.35


Scores – June 24, 2001

DCM – Woodstock, IL

Phantom Regiment 73.20
Bluecoats 70.909
Southwind 61.10
Capital Sound 52.30
Kilties, Sr. 47.25
Glory Cadets 36.50
Bandettes 31.10

———————————

DCM – Geneva, IL

Capital Regiment 56.15
Pioneer 54.25
Troopers 53.15
Decorah Kilties 28.60
Kingsmen 28.05
Emerald Knights 22.70

———————————

DCM – Hastings, MN

Madison Scouts 71.05
Colts 69.15
Minnesota Brass, Sr. 60.55
Blue Stars 51.70
Americanos 44.05
Govenaires, Sr. 43.70
Racine Scouts 36.20

———————————

GSC – Bayonne, NJ

Div III
Raiders 55.70
Lehigh Valley Knights 54.00
Phoenix 51.70
Cadets of NYC 49.60
Targets 43.00
Kips Bay Crusaders 41.20
Quest EXH

Div IV
Phoenix Kidets 41.90
Quest Explorers 40.60

———————————

DCI Pacific – West Covina, CA

Div I
Pacific Crest 63.05

Div II/III
Mandarins 75.85
Vanguard Cadets 66.00
Esperanza 58.80
Blue Devils “B” 57.65
Impulse 57.60
San Diego Alliance 45.20


Scores – June 23, 2001

DCI Atlantic – Orlando, FL

Div I
Blue Devils 80.30
Cavaliers 78.55
Cadets 77.20
Crossmen 70.10
Carolina Crown 63.95

Div II
Tampa Bay Thunder 61.15
Teal Sound 47.50

———————————

DCI Alantic – Malden, MA

Div II/III
Spartans 67.90
Jersey Surf 65.75
East Coast Jazz 63.50
Raiders 56.90
Quest 42.10
Silver Knights 41.10
Knight Storm EXH

———————————

DCM – Rockford, IL

Div I
Phantom Regiment 71.90
Glassmen 71.80
Bluecoats 67.55
Southwind 56.10
Capital Sound 50.50
Pioneer 49.95
Capital Regiment 49.95
Kilties, Sr. 43.90
Glory Cadets 38.05
Bandettes 31.45
Kingsmen N/S

———————————

DCM – Alexandria, MN

Div I
Madison Scouts 70.10
Colts 66.45
Minnesota Brass, Sr. 55.55
Blue Stars 50.00
Govenaires, Sr. 42.55
Americanos 41.60
Racine Scouts 33.75
Chops, Inc. 32.15

———————————

DCI Pacific – La Mesa, CA

Div I
Pacific Crest 61.55

Div II/III
Mandarins 74.10
Vanguard Cadets 63.75
Impulse 58.80
Esperanza 58.55
Blue Devils “B” 57.00
Alliance 47.00
Blue Devils “C” EXH


Scores – June 22, 2001

DCI Atlantic – Dothan, AL

Div I
Blue Devils 78.10
Cadets 77.10
Cavaliers 76.70
Crossmen 69.30
Spirit 64.20

Div II/III
Scenic City 49.30
Teal Sound 49.25

———————————

DCM – Jenison, MI

Glassmen 70.8
Phantom Regiment 69.2
Southwind 53.8
Capital Sound 47.5
Pioneer 46.8
Capital Regiment 45.8
Glory Cadets 33.5

———————————

DCM – Sauk Rapids, MN

Madison Scouts 68.30
Colts 63.40
Minnesota Brass, Sr. 52.50
Blue Stars 50.70
Troopers 48.30
Govenaires, Sr. 43.85
Americanos 40.30
Racine Scouts 33.60
Chops, Inc. EXH

———————————

DCI Pacific – Fresno, CA

Div I
Santa Clara Vanguard 74.05

Div II/III
Mandarins 71.05
Vanguard Cadets 61.35
Blue Devils “B” 53.90


Scores – June 21, 2001

DCI Atlantic – Jacksonville, AL

Div I
Blue Devils 77.55
Cavaliers 75.70
Cadets 75.70
Crossmen 66.45
Spirit 60.80

Div II/III
Scenic City 47.70


Scores – June 20, 2001

DCM – Cincinnati, OH

Div I
Phantom Regiment 70.35
Madison Scouts 67.20
Colts 63.30

Div II/III
Blue Stars 39.65
Glory Cadets 32.40

———————————

DCM – Bowling Green, KY

Div I
Cavaliers 75.90
Cadets 75.55
Glassmen 70.05
Crossmen 67.15
Southwind 56.55
Pioneer 50.15

Div II/III
Capital Regiment 45.35


Scores – June 19, 2001

DCI – Columbus, OH

Div I
Cadets 72.45
Phantom Regiment 68.55
Glassmen 68.20
Bluecoats 64.85

Div II
Capital Regiment 42.70
Blue Stars 38.80

———————————

DCM – Lexington, KY

The Following Corps Performed in Exhibition:
Madison Scouts, Crossmen, Colts, Southwind, Pioneer,
Glory Cadets


Scores – June 17, 2001

DCI/DCA – Buffalo, NY

DCI
Cadets 72.55
Cavaliers 72.35

DCA

Syracuse Brigadiers 75.55
Empire Statesmen 66.35

———————————

DCM – Akron, OH

Phantom Regiment 67.10
Bluecoats 63.75
Colts 58.55
Pioneer 45.55
Capital Regiment 43.75
Glory Cadets 30.35

———————————

DCM – Reedsburg, WI

Capital Sound 46.55
Americanos 40.55
Blue Stars 38.70
Racine Scouts 32.85
Decorah Kilties 24.20


Scores – June 16, 2001

DCI-Pacific – Hayward, CA

Div I

Blue Devils 74.60
Santa Clara Vanguard 71.50

Div II
Mandarins 68.65
Vanguard Cadets 55.95
Blue Devils B 48.05

Senior
Renegades 52.65

Exhibition
Blue Devils C

———————————

DCM – Jackson, MI

Div I
Cavaliers 72.90
Glassmen 67.75
Phantom Regiment 65.60
Madison Scouts 62.15
Bluecoats 60.10
Colts 56.35
Southwind 51.50
Pioneer 45.90

Div II
Capital Regiment 41.90
Glory Cadets 29.60


Scores – June 15, 2001

DCM – Oswego, IL

Cavaliers 71.60
Phantom Regiment 66.10
Glassmen 65.35
Capital Sound 45.70
Blue Stars 39.55
Kingsmen 29.20

———————————

DCM – Racine, WI

Madison Scouts 64.45
Colts 59.60
Pioneer 49.25
Kilties 42.60
Americanoes 37.90
Racine Scouts 32.50


Scores – June 9, 2001

DCM – Menasha, WI

Madison Scouts, 63.00
Pioneer, 49.00
Capital Sound, 45.40
Kilties, Sr., 37.25
Blue Stars, 36.00
Americanos, Exhibition